Senior Performance Division Winners

2017–2018

 

Brass

State Division Student Teacher
Ohio East Central Brendan Flanagan
Chris Olka
Pennsylvania
Eastern Joel Montgomery
Drew Fennell
Washington Northwest Evan Minsk
Roger Burnett
Arkansas
South Central Harrison Downs
Michael Underwood
North Carolina
Southern Michael Peery
Paul Randall
Kansas
West Central Jenna Stokes
Natalie Higgins

 

Piano

State Division Student Teacher
Illinois East Central Derek Chung
Sueanne Metz
New Jersey
Eastern Carrie Chen
Michael Thomopoulos
Idaho
Northwest Abriana Church
Irene Peery-Fox
Texas
South Central Jason Lin
Alex & Marcy McDonald
Virginia
Southern Eric Lin
Marjorie Lee
New Mexico
Southwest Ishan Loomba
Carol Leone
Kansas
West Central Chi Zhang
Jack Winerock

 

Piano Duet

State Division Student Teacher
Illinois East Central Lauren Kim
Colin Song
Claire Neiweem
District of Columbia Eastern Alena Lu
Michael Xie
Elena Arseniev
Washington
Northwest Jeslyn Cai
Justin Cai
Peter Mack
Karlyn Brett
Texas South Central Jessica Zhang
Wani Zhang
Yi-Fan Lu
Alabama
Southern Yannie Tan
Elisabeth Tsai
Eric Zuber
Tatiana Muzanova
Utah
Southwest Daniel Liu
Tiffany Xu
Ning Lu
Jie Lu
Kansas
West Central Zhihe Yan
Zhixi Yan
Slawomir Dobrzanski

String

State Division Student Teacher
Illinois East Central Jack Boettcher
Hans Jensen
Massachusetts
Eastern William Suh
Paul Katz
Oregon
Northwest John Fawcett
Jan Sloman
Texas
South Central Yong Ha Jung
Ronald Houston
South Carolina
Southern Samuele Parrini
Jennifer John
California
Southwest Jaime An
Jihee Kim
Iowa
West Central Ryan Jeong
Evelina Chao

Voice

State Division Student Teacher
Wisconsin East Central Madeleine Keane Diane Lane
Delaware
Eastern Lindsay Hawtof
Marian Healy
Texas
South Central Molly Snodgrass
Natalie Cummings
Georgia
Southern Melodie Spencer
Sharon Stephenson
Nevada
Southwest Maya Thorson
LaDonna Young
Colorado
West Central Meg Brilleslyper
Barbara Taylor

Woodwind


State Division Student Teacher
Michigan Eastern Salvador Flores Timothy McAllister
Maryland Eastern Vincent Igusa Terry Ewell
Montana
Northwest Antonio Jarvey
John Eriksson
Texas
South Central Subin Cho
Monica Song
 Florida Southern Trevor Chu
 Katherine Weintraub
Arizona Southwest Matthew Fox Christopher Creviston
 Missouri West Central
 Justin Brown
 Zachary Shemon