Senior Performance Division Winners

2018–2019

 

Brass

State Division Student Teacher
Illinois East Central Stefan Filip
Matthew Baker
Arkansas
South Central Harrison Downs
Michael Underwood
Florida
Southern Monet Jowers
Benjamin Lieser
Georgia
Southern Joseph Bickel
David Zerkel
South Carolina
Southern Jonathan Richey
David Hamilton
South Carolina
Southern Aysia Walton
John Sizemore
Missouri
West Central Wyatt Moore
Angelo Manzo
Missouri
West Central Tobenna Orizu
John Schumacher

 

Piano

State Division Student Teacher
Illinois East Central Kimberly Han
Brenda Huang
Massachusetts
Eastern Kyle Chen
Niva Fried
Montana
Northwest Tanner Jorden
Dorothea Cromley
Texas
South Central Claire Chiang
Catharine Lysinger
Florida
Southern Jonathan Reichenbergrer
Maria Gomez
California
Southwest Catherine Huang
Hans Boepple
Minnesota
West Central Shuen Wu
Alexander Braginsky

 

Piano Duet

State Division Student Teacher
Ohio East Central Timothy Dang
Andrew Huang
Esther Chu
New Jersey
Eastern Elizabeth Yang
James Yang
Grace Yang
Washington
Northwest Connor Zhang
Jaden Zhang
Peter Mack
Ni Liu
Texas South Central Beatrice Hoang
Ben Hoang
Saida Kafarova
Virginia
Southern Alexander Suh
Jialin Tso
Lisa Emenheiser Sarratt

Hawaii
Southwest Jairus Rhoades
Sophie Nguyen
Joanna Zane-Fan

Minnesota
West Central Emma Taggart
Jacob Taggart
Reid Smith

String

State Division Student Teacher
Ohio East Central Andrew Yang
Won-Bin Yim
New York
Eastern Benjamin Doane
Rosemary Elliott
Washington
Northwest Stephen Leou
Leslie Marckx
Texas
South Central Hayoung Moon
Gary Hardie
Florida
Southern Sahana Shravan
Huifang Chen
Utah
Southwest Caroline Durham
Eugene Watanabe
Nebraska
West Central Alexander Smtih
Tim Strang

Voice

State Division Student Teacher
Illinois East Central John Cao
Sylvia Wang
Pennsylvania
Eastern Laura Stanell
Beth Stanell
Washington
Northwest Hyungmin Hwang
Kyungmin Lee
Texas
South Central Molly Snodgrass
Michelle Hache
Georgia
Southern Aurora Manley
Earl Coleman
New Mexico
Southwest Jack Maikranz
Jacqueline Zander-Wall
Colorado
West Central Meg Brilleslyper
Barbara Taylor

Woodwind


State Division Student Teacher
Michigan East Central Dylan Taipalus
Matthew Younglove
Connecticut Eastern Elizabeth Henshaw
Karen Bogardus
Washington
Northwest Minsoo Kwon
Zart Dombourian-Eby
Texas
South Central Subin Cho
Monica Song
North Carolina
Southern Daniel Dauber
Robert Young
California Southwest Samuel Dishon
John Hallberg
North Dakota
West Central
Eric Bergeman
Debora Harris